Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dianthus plumarius Double North - white in colour

Dianthus plumarius Double North

$8.00
SKU:
PP-00045
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Dianthus plumarius Double North"

Common Name
Pinks

Description
The lovely Dianthus have been selected for their enduring garden performance. All have strong stems, perfumed flowers and compact grey foliage. The perfumed flowers are held above the foliage making them perfect for cut flowers.

Flower Time
Spring

Size
Foliage height 15cm, flower height 30cm

Use
Ideal for sunny borders, clustered in perennial borders, mass planting or container gardens. Frost, drought & heat tolerant.

Position
Prefers full sun. Will tolerate frost.

Maintenance
Easy to grow, remove spent flowers. Fertilise when planting.

At a Glance

  • Perfumed
  • Easy to grow
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!