Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Geranium procurrens X Ann Folkard - pink in colour

Geranium procurrens X Ann Folkard

$8.00
SKU:
PP-00068
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Geranium procurrens X Ann Folkard"

Common Name
Geranium Ann Folkard

Description
An attractive perennial ground cover suitable for part shade to full shade gardens, forming a dense mat of striking feathery bright yellowish green foliage with magenta pink flowers.

Flower Time
Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows 60cm high X 1m wide.

Use
Ideal as a ground cover under trees, as a border plant, in container gardens or in group plantings. Dormant in winter.

Position
Part to full shade

Maintenance
Easy to grow. Normal garden watering in hot weather. Frost hardy.

At a Glance

  • Part to full shade
  • Flowers abundantly
  • Ground cover
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!