Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Leucanthemum Daisy May - white in colour

Leucanthemum Daisy May

$8.35
SKU:
PP-00095
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Out of Stock

Botanical Name
"Leucanthemum Daisy May"

Common Name
Shasta Daisy

Description
Leucanthemum are commonly known as Shasta daisies and are well known in gardens of yesteryear. They are extensively used in mixed borders and as cut flowers. Plants need to be planted in a full sun position and are heat tolerant.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter

Size
Grows to 40cm high x 40cm wide.

Use
As a swathe across the garden or grown in containers to move around as desired. Flowers last well picked for table floral decorations. Plants attract butterflies to your garden.

Position - Full sun

Maintenance
Easy care once established. Remove spent flowers to prolong flowering.

At a Glance

  • Full sun
  • Garden or pots
  • Butterfly attracting
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!