null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Viola Bonnie Lassies Sarah

$12.00
SKU:
PP-00191
Quantity:
Expected availability from 30th Sep 2021

Botanical Name
"Viola Bonnie Lassies Sarah"

Common Name
Perennial Viola

Description

Hardy variety that delights with a long-lasting show of larger than normal flowers. Flowers are 2.5cm. Light buttermilk-yellow flower is set off with a simple yellow eye. Flowers can take on a light blue flush in cooler temperatures. Slightly fragrant blooms appear from late spring and summer.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer

Size
Grows 25cm high x 40cm wide.

Use
Suitable for borders,edging and under planting of trees.

Position - Part sun.

Maintenance
Keep moist in warmer weather and mulch. Frost hardy. Fertilise in spring.

At a Glance

  • Rockery plant
  • Fragrant blooms
  • Part shade
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!