Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Geranium hybrid x wallichianum Rozanne pbr - blue in colour

Geranium hybrid x wallichianum Rozanne pbr

SKU:
PP-00069
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Geranium hybrid x wallichianum Rozanne pbr"

Common Name
Geranium Rozanne pbr

Description
Geranium Rozanne is an excellent garden plant with attractive violet blue flowers and long lasting performance that no other Geranium comes close to. Geranium Rozanne has many awards with the pinnacle being ‘Plant of the Centenary’ at the Chelsea Flower Show 2013.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 50cm high x 60cm wide.

Use
Makes a spectacular plant for growing in a pot or hanging basket or as a ground cover. Flowering for long periods.

Position
Shade position

Maintenance
Water during extended dry periods and fertilise in spring. Lightly prune through the growing season to remove the old flowers and encourage repeat flowering.

At a Glance

  • Part shade/full shade
  • I promise to flower
  • Ground cover
  • Frost hardy
Write Review

  1. Roxanne, Rozanne

    Posted by Jennifer Flanagan on 14th Apr 2017

    Beautiful plant, thank you, Planters Patch! I am very happy. Great service and I was very impressed with the packaging.

  2. safe arrival,packed very well.

    Posted by Helen Irvine on 11th Apr 2017

    Plant arrived in good condition .Looks fine so far but has only been planted 5 days.

  3. geranium rozanne

    Posted by Nola Troup on 16th Dec 2016

    I have been delighted with 4 plants of geranium rozanne which I have purchased recently from planters patch. the plants have been robust and healthy. I have been most impressed with the packaging and the efficiency of service, I only recently discovered this plant and the previous 2 specimens I purchased from thre Diggers club were very small by comparison to it.

  4. Use Planter's Patch, for excellent plants and service

    Posted by margaret on 15th Dec 2016

    Plants ordered arrived within a week, and the packaging was excellent. Although the weather was very hot, the plants arrived in good condition, and a soak in a seaweed solution, perked them.

  5. Happy plant

    Posted by Carol Johnson on 13th Dec 2016

    Missed delivery and it went to PO overnight. Concerned about plants condition, but was so pleased it was very healthy - have now planted it and it looks very good.